Sl. No.

Name

Date of Birth

Date of initial engagement

Educational Qualification

1

2

3

4

5

1

David C.Darduna

1.3.1957

8.2.1977

H.S.L.C

2

Lalchunga

15.8.1958

1.2.1978

-do-

3

H.Laldengi

1.3.1960

8.10.1980

-do-

4

K.Vanlalruata

1.3.1959

5.3.1982

-do-

5

KR.Chhingpuii

19.9.1958

5.3.1982

-do-

6

F.Zothanmawii

16.3.1963

3.4.1984

-do-

7

Lalchhuanawma

2.9.1964

21.1.1987

-do-

8

C.Sangpuii

1.6.1963

17.11.1988

-do-

9

C.Liansanga

3.3.1968

15.3.1994

-do-

10

Ngunuka

20.3.1964

1.10.1988

Class – VIII

11

Rohlupuia

24.6.1972

20.2.2002

Class – IX

12

Purbu Hembron

1.3.1956

7.5.1977

Class – VI

13

Munu Munda

1.5.1966

1.7.1986

Class – VII

14

Lengkama

1.7.1973

30.10.1988

Class – VI

15

Fawnvela

3.10.1967

22.3.1991

Class – VIII

16

Robi Chandra Chakma

28.1.1966

3.6.1996

Class – IX

17

DK.Chakma

23.6.1967

2.4.1998

Class – V

18

Pazawna

1.6.1980

20.5.1999

Class – VII

19

C.Lalzawmpuii

12.11.1980

11.10.2007

BA

20

Zazawna

1.6.1980

17.4.2008

Class – VI

21

Ralkapliana

11.6.1966

17.4.2008

Class – V

22

L.Thanglianasanga

5.1.1987

17.4.2008

Class – VIII

23

Joel Lalchhandama

13.8.1988

17.4.2008

Class – VIII

24

Lalrinmawia

13.12.1963

17.4.2008

Class – VI


INTER-SE-SENIORITY LIST OF LDC UNDER DC OFFICE, LAWNGTLAI

Sl. No.

Name & Designation

Date of birth

Date of entry into Gov’t

Remarks

1

F.Zothanmawii, LDC

16.3.1963

3.4.1984


2

Lalchhuanawma, LDC

2.9.1964

21.1.1987


3

C.Sangpuii, LDC

1.6.1963

17.11.1988


4

Liansanga, LDC

1.6.1968

15.3.1994


5

Lalzawmpuii, LDC

12.6.1980

1.10.2013


6

Lalremruata, LDC

2.10.1990

21.2.2014


7

Zoramchhani, LDC

29.6.1987

21.2.2014


8

Lalhruaitluanga, LDC

8.8.1989

15.7.2014



SENIORITY LIST OF MUSTER ROLL EMPLOYEES

Name of Department : Deputy Commissioner, Lawngtlai

Sl/

No

Name of M/R employee

Post / designation

Date of

Birth

Date of

Joining as

M/R

Educational qualification

& others

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Vanlalfeli

LDC

18.2.1976

4.1.1994

PUC

2

Melody H. Lalthanziki

LDC-Cum-Computer Operator

14.7.1977

1.2.2000

HSLC

3

Lalsangliana

Driver

20.5.1976

1.6.2003

HSLC

4

T.Lalsangzuala

LDC

14.4.1978

1.9.2003

HSSLC

5

Zohmingsanga

Driver

9.8.1978

15.8.2004

Class – VIII

6

Lalduhawma

Driver

3.9.1978

12.4.2006

Class – VIII

7

K.Lalhmangaihthangi

LDC

21.7.1981

1.7.2006

HSLC

8

Esther K.Lalchhuanawmi

Computer Operator

5.2.1984

1.10.2007

BA

9

M. Rai

A/Peon

3.5.1980

1.12.2007

Class – VI

10

Rosangpuia

Driver

2.5.1982

2.3.2008

Class – VII

11

Z.Vanlalrochhungi

LDC

26.10.1982

1.10.2008

HSSLC

12

Laldinga

Peon

14.3.1970

1.11.2008

Class – VII

13

Rosaline Lalfakawmi

Peon

4.11.1990

1.12.2008

Class – VII

14

Laltanpuii Hnialum

Computer Operator

29.12.1984

1.6.2009

HSSLC

15

C. Laltanpuia

LDC

26.6.1986

29.9.2009

HSSLC

16

Lalremtluangi

Peon

13.2.1984

29.7.2009

HSLC

17

Vaninmawia

Driver

29.7.2009

Class - VIII

18

L. Thanga

A/Peon

19

Lalvandinga

Driver

15.2.2011

HSLC